Services & Pricing — Basin Media
Services & Pricing
Photography · Video · Cinematic Enhanced Films · Floor Plans · 3D Tours
Reno · Carson City · Tahoe · Fallon · FAA Part 107 · 2D Floor Plans Always Free
Residential · homes · condos · commercial
Residential Packages
All packages include a 2D floor plan (always free), 3 aerial graphics / callouts, and a marketing kit + property website on request.
Included with every photo booking: 2D floor plan (CubiCasa) · 3 aerial graphics / callouts · 1 virtual twilight edit (additional +$10 each) · Marketing kit + property website (on request)
Core package
MLS Listing
$275
starting price

  • MLS real estate photos
  • Aerial photos (3 callouts)
  • 2D floor plan
  • Marketing website
+ Matterport
3D Package
$400
starting price

  • Everything in MLS Listing
  • Matterport 3D virtual tour
  • Hosted + embeddable link
Most popular
MLS + Video
$425
starting price

  • Everything in MLS Listing
  • 1x social media reel (30–60s)
  • Vertical 9:16 · Reels + TikTok
  • Just listed or walkthrough
Add Zillow 3D Tour for $50 more → automatic listing boost
New · 5 videos
Creator Package
$900
content drop · 5 videos, 1 shoot

  • MLS photos + aerial/drone
  • iPhone-style walkthrough
  • Neighborhood highlight
  • Property highlight reel
  • 60s on-camera scripted video
  • AI photo-to-video
  • 2D floor plan
Save $200 vs à la carte. + Cinematic Enhanced Film $300.
Full service
Premium
$1,050
starting price

  • 1x Cinematic Enhanced Film
  • 1x social media reel
  • Matterport 3D tour
  • Aerial + twilight + lifestyle
  • 2D floor plan + website
Pricing by square footage
Sq ft tier MLS Listing3D PackageMLS + Video MLS + Zillow + VideoCreatorPremium
Up to 1,500$275$400$425$475$900$1,050
Up to 2,500$325$500$500$525$1,025$1,200
Up to 3,500$375$600$575$575$1,150$1,350
Up to 4,500$425$700$650$625$1,275$1,500
Up to 5,500$475$800$725$675$1,400$1,650
Over 5,500CallCallCallCallCallCall
Monthly retainer
For active agents — priority scheduling · discounted rates · guaranteed turnaround · custom scope. Pricing based on volume and services needed.
Custom quote
Book a strategy call
Vacant Land · lots · acreage · undeveloped
Vacant Land & Lot Media
Built specifically for undeveloped land, lots, acreage, and rural properties. Every package includes 3 aerial callouts and a marketing website on request.
Included with every land booking: 3 aerial graphics / callouts (property lines, easements, nearby POIs) · Marketing website (on request)
Ground up
Land Essentials
$175
starting · under 5 acres

  • Ground + aerial photos
  • 3 aerial callouts included
  • Online gallery delivery
  • Marketing website on request
AI-enhanced
Land + AI Render
$550
starting · under 5 acres

  • Ground + aerial photos
  • 3 aerial callouts included
  • AI-rendered development visual
  • Shows the lot built out
  • Marketing website on request
Realistic developed version of the lot — powerful for buyer imagination.
Signature · land
Land & Legacy
$750
starting · under 5 acres

  • Ground + aerial photos
  • 3 aerial callouts included
  • Drone video showcase
  • Cinematic Enhanced Film
  • AI development render
  • AI construction buildout video
  • Vertical social cut
The complete land package — cinematic film, AI render, and aerial storytelling in one.
Pricing by acreage · all video horizontal or vertical 9:16
Acreage Land EssentialsLand + VideoLand + AI RenderLand & Legacy
Under 5 acres$175$350$550$750
5–10 acres$225$400$650$875
10–25 acres$275$500$750$1,000
25–50 acres$350$600$875$1,200
50+ acresCallCallCallCall
Airbnb / STR · short-term rentals · vacation homes
Airbnb & Short-Term Rental Media
Built for Airbnb hosts, VRBO owners, and STR investors. Media optimized for listing platforms, social, and direct booking sites.
Included with every STR booking: Platform-optimized photo editing · Marketing website (on request) · Online gallery next business day
Platform ready
STR Essentials
$200
starting · up to 1,500 sq ft

  • Interior + exterior photos
  • Platform-optimized editing
  • Aerial photos
  • Marketing website on request
Everything you need to go live on Airbnb, VRBO, or your direct booking site.
Premium host
STR Premium
$650
starting · up to 1,500 sq ft

  • Interior + exterior + aerial
  • Twilight / golden hour session
  • Cinematic lifestyle film
  • 60s social reel
  • Marketing website on request
For hosts who want their property to feel like a luxury brand, not just a listing.
Pricing by sq ft
Sq ft tier STR EssentialsSTR + SocialSTR Premium
Up to 1,500$200$375$650
Up to 2,500$250$450$750
Up to 3,500$300$525$850
Up to 4,500$350$600$950
Over 4,500CallCallCall
Agent Branding · headshots · content · personal brand
Agent Branding & Content
For agents who want to build a personal brand, grow on social, and show up like the professional they are. Headshots, lifestyle content, and reels that look like you hired a full production team.
Core package
Headshot Session
$200
up to 1 hour · 1–2 locations

  • Professional headshots
  • Indoor + outdoor options
  • 15–25 edited selects
  • Online gallery next business day
Full production
Agent Media Day
$850
half day · 3–4 hours

  • Lifestyle + brand photos (50–80)
  • Cinematic Enhanced Film (60–90s)
  • 3 short-form vertical reels
  • Behind-the-scenes content
  • Social caption pack included
For agents ready to invest in their brand like a business.
Monthly retainers
Content steady
Essential Retainer
$400
per month

  • 1 content session / month
  • 2 short-form reels / month
  • Priority scheduling
  • 5 social captions included
Full partner
Custom Retainer
Custom quote
built around your business

  • Fully custom scope
  • Dedicated media partner
  • First priority scheduling
  • Unlimited revisions
  • Monthly strategy check-in
For top producers who want Basin Media as their dedicated media team. Call to discuss.
À la carte · build your own
Individual Services & Add-Ons
Book any service standalone or layer it onto a package. Applies across every booking type. Final quote confirmed at booking based on property.
Photography · HDR-processed · gallery next business day
Residential photos
Up to 1,500 sq ft$200
Up to 2,500 sq ft$250
Up to 3,500 sq ft$300
Up to 4,500 sq ft$350
Up to 5,500 sq ft$400
Over 5,500 sq ftCall
25–100 photos by property size. 1 virtual twilight edit free — additional +$10 each.
Aerial photos FAA Part 107
10–15 photos$125
15–20 photos$150
20–25 photos$175
Aerial callouts — first 3Free
Each additional callout+$10
Property lines · schools · parks · nearby POIs · twilight aerials available.
Community / neighborhood photos
Standalone (ground + aerials)$175
Add-on to any booking$50
Parks, amenities, clubhouses, common areas. Ideal for HOA communities and lifestyle marketing.

Video · music-synced · MLS-ready · 3–5 business day delivery
Walkthrough video MLS-ready
Up to 2,500 sq ft$250
Up to 4,500 sq ft$350
Over 4,500 sq ftCall
Horizontal or vertical 9:16Your choice
Interior walkthrough, licensed music. MLS-ready MP4.
Drone video FAA Part 107
30-second clip (standalone)$150
60-second clip (standalone)$200
Add-on to video package+$125
Included free when aerial footage improves the video. Standalone clips also available.
Cinematic Enhanced Film Signature
Up to 2,500 sq ft$350
Up to 4,500 sq ft$500
Over 4,500 sq ftCall
Cinematic Enhanced Film. Includes social vertical cut.
Social media reels
Quick reel · 15–30s$150
Quick reel · 30–60s$225
iPhone-style walkthrough$150
Neighborhood highlight$150
Property highlight reel$150
Vertical 9:16. Agent cameo available (+$75).
60-sec scripted agent video
60-second video (base)$200
On-camera / scripted add-on+$75
All-in (on camera, scripted)$275
Agent on camera, scripted. Builds personal brand, not just the listing.
Social media pro reel
Up to 2,500 sq ft$300
Up to 4,500 sq ft$400
Over 4,500 sq ftCall
Cameo · intro/outro · captionsIncluded
Full-production reel, branded overlays, music-synced. No add-on fees.

Floor plans & virtual tours · MLS-embeddable · shareable link
2D floor plan Always free
Every booking, every sizeFree
Always free. No size limits. No exceptions. Delivered with every booking. 24–48 hr turnaround. Via CubiCasa.
Zillow 3D tour
Up to 1,500 sq ft$150
Up to 2,500 sq ft$200
Up to 3,500 sq ft$250
Up to 4,500 sq ft$300
Up to 5,500 sq ft$350
Over 5,500 sq ftCall
Zillow auto-boosts listings with a 3D tour — more visibility + higher search placement.
3D virtual tour Matterport
Up to 1,500 sq ft$200
Up to 2,500 sq ft$300
Up to 3,500 sq ft$400
Up to 4,500 sq ft$500
Up to 5,500 sq ft$600
Over 5,500 sq ftCall
Hosted Matterport link. Embeddable on MLS + agent site.

Land specialty services
AI development render New
Single render (1 view)$250
3-view render pack$600
With cinematic walkthrough$950+
AI visualizes what the lot could look like developed — homes, landscaping, driveways.
AI construction buildout video New
Single lot / under 1 acre$350
1–5 acres$500
5+ acres / subdivision$750+
AI-animated buildout from raw lot to finished home. Powerful for investor + developer listings.
Land ground + aerial
Ground photos · under 5 acres$125
Aerial photos · under 5 acres$150
Land reel · 15–30s$150
Land reel · 30–60s$225
Scales by acreage. Aerial-focused social cuts for Instagram, TikTok + Facebook.

Add-ons · layer onto any service or package
Photo enhancements
Twilight / golden hour shoot +$125
Sky replacement (per photo) +$25
Day-to-dusk edit (per photo) +$20
Community / neighborhood photos +$50
Virtual staging & object removal
Virtual staging (per room) +$45
Object removal — simple +$15
Object removal — complex +$35
Virtual declutter — full room +$55
Item swap / furniture replace +$40
Virtual renovation / remodel Call
Scheduling & delivery
Rush / same-day delivery +$100
Weekend / holiday shoot +$75
Travel fee (after 20 mi) $2/mi one way
Video enhancements
Agent cameo +$75
On-camera cameo + AI enhanced +$125
Branded intro / outro +$50
Neighborhood / lifestyle b-roll +$125
Lifestyle / community b-roll pack +$150
Custom music licensing upgrade +$40
Subtitles / captions +$25
Property teaser / coming soon cut +$75
Additional edit revision +$50
Marketing & copy
Property description copywriting +$25
5 social captions (ready to post) +$40
Listing flyer / print design +$75
Just listed / just sold graphic +$35
2D floor plan (CubiCasa) always free — every booking, every size, no exceptions. 1 virtual twilight edit included with every photo listing. Aerial photos include 3 callouts at no extra charge. Marketing kit + property website available on request. Travel fee of $2/mile (one way) after the first 20 miles from Reno. All deliverables via online gallery within 24–48 hrs. Pricing shown is base rate — final quote at booking.  ·  basin.media